FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

 

Highlights (in million Rupiah)20132014201520162017
Revenues9.799.598 8.653.5789.389.57011.063.94315.156.178
Cost of Revenues8.606.4447.655.377(8.414.925)(9.984.797)(13.098.371)
Gross Profit1.193.155998.202974.6441.115.1452.057.806
Beban Usaha(326.989)(356.175)(395.494)(455.979)(581.076)
Gross Profit After Joint Operation Project(96.049)94.060303.658141.991(305.626)
Profit from Operations824.255653.230611.230728.5911.707.672
Profit before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization716.337758.984913.603926.587957.281
Interest Expense107.919136.530(136.718)(257.959)(444.763)
Net Profit 305.927267.896(281.066)(297.479)(440.221)
Comprehensive Net Profit410.410331.661465.026315.108517.060
Earnings per Basic Share (full Rupiah)(2.461)(2.585)(1.340)(1.657)(1.645)
Net Working Capital407.949329.075463.685313.451515.415
Investment in Associated Companies425.245304.311877.754404.657522.935
Laba Bersih Persaham Dasar226,5182,7202,888,0144,75
Total Assets9.720.96210.458.88216.761.06420.095.43628.332.948
Total Liabilities8.260.9568.818.10111.598.93214.652.65622.463.031
Total Equity1.460.0051.640.7815.162.1325.442.7805.869.917
Interest Bearing Debt1.708.776 2.269.1293.118.5354.272.0398.452.558
Minority Interest In Subsidiary Companies2.141.8952.125.2755.276.6903.791.0397.184.382
Outstanding Shares (thousand shares)487.076(978.231)241.052(1.752.902.)(85.924)
Dividends per Share (full Rupiah)7.6007.60031.5509.729488.812
Cash Flow from Operations332.923589.664200.333369.538166.383
Market Capitalization2.719.9936.268.5947.620.2187.406.5676.700.000
Enterprise Value2.488.8107.726.3116.421.4048.313.69510.919.256
Jumlah Saham Beredar1.8011.8013.5613.5613.506
Dividen per Saham (Rupiah Penuh)23,567,618,226,220
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues
20139.799.598
20148.653.578
20159.389.570
201611.063.943
201715.156.178
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cost of Revenues
20138.606.444
20147.655.377
2015(8.414.925)
2016(9.984.797)
2017(13.098.371)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit
20131.193.155
2014998.202
2015974.644
20161.115.145
20172.057.806
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Beban Usaha
2013(326.989)
2014(356.175)
2015(395.494)
2016(455.979)
2017(581.076)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit After Joint Operation Project
2013(96.049)
201494.060
2015303.658
2016141.991
2017(305.626)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit from Operations
2013824.255
2014653.230
2015611.230
2016728.591
20171.707.672
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization
2013716.337
2014758.984
2015913.603
2016926.587
2017957.281
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Expense
2013107.919
2014136.530
2015(136.718)
2016(257.959)
2017(444.763)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit
2013305.927
2014267.896
2015(281.066)
2016(297.479)
2017(440.221)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Comprehensive Net Profit
2013410.410
2014331.661
2015465.026
2016315.108
2017517.060
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earnings per Basic Share (full Rupiah)
2013(2.461)
2014(2.585)
2015(1.340)
2016(1.657)
2017(1.645)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Working Capital
2013407.949
2014329.075
2015463.685
2016313.451
2017515.415
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Investment in Associated Companies
2013425.245
2014304.311
2015877.754
2016404.657
2017522.935
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Laba Bersih Persaham Dasar
2013226,5
2014182,7
2015202,8
201688,0
2017144,75
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets
20139.720.962
201410.458.882
201516.761.064
201620.095.436
201728.332.948
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities
20138.260.956
20148.818.101
201511.598.932
201614.652.656
201722.463.031
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Equity
20131.460.005
20141.640.781
20155.162.132
20165.442.780
20175.869.917
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Bearing Debt
20131.708.776
20142.269.129
20153.118.535
20164.272.039
20178.452.558
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Minority Interest In Subsidiary Companies
20132.141.895
20142.125.275
20155.276.690
20163.791.039
20177.184.382
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Outstanding Shares (thousand shares)
2013487.076
2014(978.231)
2015241.052
2016(1.752.902.)
2017(85.924)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividends per Share (full Rupiah)
20137.600
20147.600
201531.550
20169.729
2017488.812
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cash Flow from Operations
2013332.923
2014589.664
2015200.333
2016369.538
2017166.383
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Market Capitalization
20132.719.993
20146.268.594
20157.620.218
20167.406.567
20176.700.000
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Enterprise Value
20132.488.810
20147.726.311
20156.421.404
20168.313.695
201710.919.256
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Jumlah Saham Beredar
20131.801
20141.801
20153.561
20163.561
20173.506
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividen per Saham (Rupiah Penuh)
201323,5
201467,6
201518,2
201626,2
201720
Growth Ratios
Revenues (%)28,5(11,7)8,517,827,0
Profit from Operations (%)61,8(10,7)(6,4)19,267,1
EBITDA (%)62,6(9,3)20,41,428,9
Net Profit (Loss) (%)92,8(19,3)40,9(32,4)3,4
Total Assets (%)23,57,660,319,930,0
Liabilitas21,66,731,526,322.463.030
Equity (%)35,612,4214,65,46,6
Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)12.18912.44013.79513.43613.761
Growth Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues (%)
201328,5
2014(11,7)
20158,5
201617,8
201727,0
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit from Operations (%)
201361,8
2014(10,7)
2015(6,4)
201619,2
201767,1
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA (%)
201362,6
2014(9,3)
201520,4
20161,4
201728,9
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit (Loss) (%)
201392,8
2014(19,3)
201540,9
2016(32,4)
20173,4
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets (%)
201323,5
20147,6
201560,3
201619,9
201730,0
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Liabilitas
201321,6
20146,7
201531,5
201626,3
201722.463.030
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Equity (%)
201335,6
201412,4
2015214,6
20165,4
20176,6
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)
201312.189
201412.440
201513.795
201613.436
201713.761
Financial Ratios
EBITDA Margin (%)8,58,89,78,410,03
Return On Equity (%)37,825,111,96,59,60
Return On Assets (%)7,35,74,43,03,38
Current Ratio (%)132,8130,2156,0129,1140,74
Debt to Equity Ratio (%)117,0138,360,478,51,44
EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)7,85,66,73,63,42
Price-Earnings Ratio (x)6,716,910,623,613,02
EV/EBITDA (x)3,0 10,27,09,06,84
Financial Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA Margin (%)
20138,5
20148,8
20159,7
20168,4
201710,03
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Equity (%)
201337,8
201425,1
201511,9
20166,5
20179,60
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Assets (%)
20137,3
20145,7
20154,4
20163,0
20173,38
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Current Ratio (%)
2013132,8
2014130,2
2015156,0
2016129,1
2017140,74
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Debt to Equity Ratio (%)
2013117,0
2014138,3
201560,4
201678,5
20171,44
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)
20137,8
20145,6
20156,7
20163,6
20173,42
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Price-Earnings Ratio (x)
20136,7
201416,9
201510,6
201623,6
201713,02
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EV/EBITDA (x)
20133,0
201410,2
20157,0
20169,0
20176,84