FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

 

Highlights (in million Rupiah)20132014201520162017
Revenues9.799.598 8.653.5789.389.57011.063.94315.156.178
Cost of Revenues8.606.4447.655.377(8.414.925)(9.984.797)(13.098.371)
Gross Profit (Loss)1.193.155998.202974.6441.115.1452.057.806
Selling Expense(326.989)(356.175)(395.494)(455.979)(581.076)
Net Other Income (Charge)(96.049)94.060303.658141.991(305.626)
Profit (Loss) from Operations824.255653.230611.230728.5911.707.672
Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)716.337758.984913.603926.587957.281
Interest Expense107.919136.530(136.718)(257.959)(444.763)
Income Tax Expense305.927267.896(281.066)(297.479)(440.221)
Net Profit410.410331.661465.026315.108517.060
Profit Attributable to Non Controlling Interest(2.461)(2.585)(1.340)(1.657)(1.645)
Profit Attributable to Owner of the Parent407.949329.075463.685313.451515.415
Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owner of the Parent425.245304.311877.754404.657522.935
Basic Earning per Share (full rupiah)226,5182,7202,888,0144,75
Total Assets9.720.96210.458.88216.761.06420.095.43628.332.948
Total Liabilities8.260.9568.818.10111.598.93214.652.65622.463.031
Total Equity1.460.0051.640.7815.162.1325.442.7805.869.917
Interest Bearing Debt1.708.776 2.269.1293.118.5354.272.0398.452.558
Net Working Capital2.141.8952.125.2755.276.6903.791.0397.184.382
Net Cash Flow Used in Operating Activity487.076(978.231)241.052(1.752.902.)(85.924)
Net Cashflow Used in Investing Activity7.6007.60031.5509.729488.812
Capital Expenditure332.923589.664200.333369.538166.383
Market Capitalization (in trillion rupiah)2,716,267,627,406,70
Total Shares1.8011.8013.5613.5613.506
Dividend per Share (full rupiah)23,567,618,226,220
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues
20139.799.598
20148.653.578
20159.389.570
201611.063.943
201715.156.178
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Cost of Revenues
20138.606.444
20147.655.377
2015(8.414.925)
2016(9.984.797)
2017(13.098.371)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Gross Profit (Loss)
20131.193.155
2014998.202
2015974.644
20161.115.145
20172.057.806
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Selling Expense
2013(326.989)
2014(356.175)
2015(395.494)
2016(455.979)
2017(581.076)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Other Income (Charge)
2013(96.049)
201494.060
2015303.658
2016141.991
2017(305.626)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit (Loss) from Operations
2013824.255
2014653.230
2015611.230
2016728.591
20171.707.672
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)
2013716.337
2014758.984
2015913.603
2016926.587
2017957.281
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Expense
2013107.919
2014136.530
2015(136.718)
2016(257.959)
2017(444.763)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Income Tax Expense
2013305.927
2014267.896
2015(281.066)
2016(297.479)
2017(440.221)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit
2013410.410
2014331.661
2015465.026
2016315.108
2017517.060
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit Attributable to Non Controlling Interest
2013(2.461)
2014(2.585)
2015(1.340)
2016(1.657)
2017(1.645)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit Attributable to Owner of the Parent
2013407.949
2014329.075
2015463.685
2016313.451
2017515.415
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Comprehensive Income Attributable to Owner of the Parent
2013425.245
2014304.311
2015877.754
2016404.657
2017522.935
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Basic Earning per Share (full rupiah)
2013226,5
2014182,7
2015202,8
201688,0
2017144,75
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets
20139.720.962
201410.458.882
201516.761.064
201620.095.436
201728.332.948
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities
20138.260.956
20148.818.101
201511.598.932
201614.652.656
201722.463.031
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Equity
20131.460.005
20141.640.781
20155.162.132
20165.442.780
20175.869.917
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Interest Bearing Debt
20131.708.776
20142.269.129
20153.118.535
20164.272.039
20178.452.558
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Working Capital
20132.141.895
20142.125.275
20155.276.690
20163.791.039
20177.184.382
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Cash Flow Used in Operating Activity
2013487.076
2014(978.231)
2015241.052
2016(1.752.902.)
2017(85.924)
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Cashflow Used in Investing Activity
20137.600
20147.600
201531.550
20169.729
2017488.812
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Capital Expenditure
2013332.923
2014589.664
2015200.333
2016369.538
2017166.383
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Market Capitalization (in trillion rupiah)
20132,71
20146,26
20157,62
20167,40
20176,70
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Shares
20131.801
20141.801
20153.561
20163.561
20173.506
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Dividend per Share (full rupiah)
201323,5
201467,6
201518,2
201626,2
201720
Growth Ratios
Revenues (%)28,5(11,7)8,517,827,0
Profit (Loss) from Operations (%)61,8(10,7)(6,4)19,267,1
Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA) (%)62,6(9,3)20,41,428,9
Net Profit (Loss) (%)92,8(19,3)40,9(32,4)3,4
Total Assets (%)23,57,660,319,930,0
Total Liabilities (%)21,66,731,526,335
Equity (%)35,612,4214,65,46,6
Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)12.18912.44013.79513.43613.761
Growth Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Revenues (%)
201328,5
2014(11,7)
20158,5
201617,8
201727,0
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Profit (Loss) from Operations (%)
201361,8
2014(10,7)
2015(6,4)
201619,2
201767,1
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Earning before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA) (%)
201362,6
2014(9,3)
201520,4
20161,4
201728,9
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Net Profit (Loss) (%)
201392,8
2014(19,3)
201540,9
2016(32,4)
20173,4
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Assets (%)
201323,5
20147,6
201560,3
201619,9
201730,0
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Total Liabilities (%)
201321,6
20146,7
201531,5
201626,3
201735
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Equity (%)
201335,6
201412,4
2015214,6
20165,4
20176,6
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Exchange Rate (Rp/USD)
201312.189
201412.440
201513.795
201613.436
201713.761
Financial Ratios
EBITDA Margin (%)8,58,89,78,410,03
Return On Equity (%)37,825,111,96,59,60
Return On Assets (%)7,35,74,43,03,38
Current Ratio (%)132,8130,2156,0129,1140,74
Debt to Equity Ratio (%)117,0138,360,478,51,44
EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)7,85,66,73,63,42
Price-Earnings Ratio (x)6,716,910,623,613,02
EV/EBITDA (x)3,0 10,27,09,06,84
Financial Ratios
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA Margin (%)
20138,5
20148,8
20159,7
20168,4
201710,03
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Equity (%)
201337,8
201425,1
201511,9
20166,5
20179,60
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Return On Assets (%)
20137,3
20145,7
20154,4
20163,0
20173,38
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Current Ratio (%)
2013132,8
2014130,2
2015156,0
2016129,1
2017140,74
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Debt to Equity Ratio (%)
2013117,0
2014138,3
201560,4
201678,5
20171,44
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EBITDA to Interest Expense (x)
20137,8
20145,6
20156,7
20163,6
20173,42
Highlights (in million Rupiah)Price-Earnings Ratio (x)
20136,7
201416,9
201510,6
201623,6
201713,02
Highlights (in million Rupiah)EV/EBITDA (x)
20133,0
201410,2
20157,0
20169,0
20176,84